Nicaragua Courts

Law Firms & Lawyers Listings on World Law Guide & World Legal Directory & Information For Lawyers, Law Firms, Legislation, Courts & Law Schools: UNIGU.COM Website – Best Online Free Listings For Top National & International Law Offices, Lawyers, Attorneys, Advocates, Solicitors & Barristers To Find High Ranking Legal Services Near You With 1000s Of Law Links In More Than 190 Countries Law Firms & Lawyers Listings on World Law Guide & World Legal Directory & Information For Lawyers, Law Firms, Legislation, Courts & Law Schools: UNIGU.COM Website – Best Online Free Listings For Top National & International Law Offices, Lawyers, Attorneys, Advocates, Solicitors & Barristers To Find High Ranking Legal Services Near You With 1000s Of Law Links In More Than 190 Countries

Supreme Courts (Highest Instance)

Corte Suprema de Justicia Nicaragua

Appellate Courts

Tribunal de Apelaciones de Circunscripción Atlántico Norte (Puerto Cabezas)

Tribunal de Apelaciones de Circunscripción Atlántico Sur (Bluefields)

Tribunal de Apelaciones de Circunscripción Central (Chontales Y Boaco)

Tribunal de Apelaciones de Circunscripción Las Segovias (Estelí, Madriz, Nueva Segovia )

Tribunal de Apelaciones de Circunscripción Managua (Managua)

Tribunal de Apelaciones de Circunscripción Norte (Matagalpa Y Jinotega)

Tribunal de Apelaciones de Circunscripción Occidental (León Y Chinandega)

Tribunal de Apelaciones de Circunscripción Oriental (Masaya Y Carazo)

Tribunal de Apelaciones de Circunscripción Sur (Granada Y Rivas)

First Instance Courts

Juzgados Distrito

Juzgado 1ro Distrito Civil de Managua

Juzgado 1ro Distrito Penal de Managua

Juzgado 2do Distrito Civil de Managua

Juzgado 2do Distrito Penal de Managua

Juzgado 3ro Distrito Civil de Managua

Juzgado 3ro Distrito Penal de Managua

Juzgado 4to Distrito Civil de Managua

Juzgado 4to Distrito Penal de Managua

Juzgado 5to Distrito Civil de Managua

Juzgado 5to Distrito Penal de Managua

Juzgado 6to Distrito Civil de Managua

Juzgado 6to Distrito Penal de Managua

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Acoyapa - Chontales (Central)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Bilwi (Atlántico Norte)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Boaco (Central)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Chinandega (Occidental)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Esteli (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Granada (Sur)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Jinotega (Norte)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Leon (Occidental)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Masatepe - Masaya (Oriente)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Masaya (Oriente)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Matagalpa (Norte)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Nueva Guinea (Atlántico Sur)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Ocotal - Nuevo Segovia (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Rama (Atlántico Sur)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Rivas (Sur)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de San Carlos - Rio San Juan(Central)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Siuna (Atlántico Norte)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Somoto - Madriz (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Distrito Civil de Tipitapa (Managua)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Acoyapa - Chontales (Central)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Bilwi (Atlántico Norte)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Boaco (Central)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Chinandega (Occidental)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Esteli (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Granada (Sur)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Jinotega (Norte)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Leon (Occidental)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Masatepe - Masaya (Oriente)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Masaya (Oriente)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Matagalpa (Norte)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Ocotal - Nuevo Segovia (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Rama (Atlántico Sur)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Rivas (Sur)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de San Carlos - Rio San Juan(Central)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Siuna (Atlántico Norte)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Somoto - Madriz (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Distrito Penal de Tipitapa (Managua)

Minor Courts Justices of the Peace

Juzgados Locales

Juzgado Local de Achuapa (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de Belén (Sur)

Juzgado Local de Bonanza (Atlántico Norte)

Juzgado Local de Buenos Aires (Sur)

Juzgado Local de Catarina (Oriente)

Juzgado Local de Ciudad Darío (Norte)

Juzgado Local de Ciudad Sandino (Managua)

Juzgado Local de Concepción (Oriente)

Juzgado Local de Condega (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de Dipilto (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de El Crucero (Managua)

Juzgado Local de El Jicaral (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de El Realejo (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de El Sauce (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de El Viejo (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de Esquipulas (Norte)

Juzgado Local de Esteli (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de La Trinidad (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de Las Sabanas (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de León (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de Malpaisillo (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de Managua (Managua)

Juzgado Local de Masatepe (Oriente)

Juzgado Local de Masaya (Oriente)

Juzgado Local de Matagalpa (Norte)

Juzgado Local de Mateare (Managua)

Juzgado Local de Matiguás (Norte)

Juzgado Local de Muelle de los Bueyes (Atlántico Sur)

Juzgado Local de Murra (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de Muy Muy (Norte)

Juzgado Local de Nandaime (Sur)

Juzgado Local de Nandasmo (Oriente)

Juzgado Local de Nindirí (Oriente)

Juzgado Local de Niquinohomo (Oriente)

Juzgado Local de Nueva Guinea (Atlántico Sur)

Juzgado Local de Ocotal (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de Prinzapolka (Atlántico Norte)

Juzgado Local de Pueblo Nuevo (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de Quezalguaque (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de Quilali (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de Rama (Atlántico Sur)

Juzgado Local de Rosita (Atlántico Norte)

Juzgado Local de Río Blanco (Norte)

Juzgado Local de San Dionisio (Norte)

Juzgado Local de San Fernando (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de San Francisco Cuajiniquilapa (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de San Francisco Libre (Managua)

Juzgado Local de San Isidro (Norte)

Juzgado Local de San José de Bocay (Norte)

Juzgado Local de San Juan de Cinco Pinos (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de San Juan de Oriente (Oriente)

Juzgado Local de San Juan del Sur (Sur)

Juzgado Local de San Lucas (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de San Nicolás (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de San Pedro de Potrero Grande (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de San Rafael del Norte (Norte)

Juzgado Local de San Rafael del Sur (Managua)

Juzgado Local de San Ramón (Norte)

Juzgado Local de Santa Rosa del Peñón (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de Santo Tomás del Norte (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de Siuna (Atlántico Norte)

Juzgado Local de Somotillo (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de Somoto (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de Sébaco (Norte)

Juzgado Local de Telica (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de Telpaneca (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de Terrabona (Norte)

Juzgado Local de Ticuantepe (Oriente)

Juzgado Local de Tipitapa (Managua)

Juzgado Local de Tisma (Oriente)

Juzgado Local de Tola (Sur)

Juzgado Local de Totogalpa (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de Villa Carlos Fonseca (Managua)

Juzgado Local de Villa Nueva (Occidental)

Juzgado Local de Waspán (Atlántico Norte)

Juzgado Local de Wiwili (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local de Yalaguina (Las Segovias)

Juzgado Local del Cua (Norte)

Juzgado Locale de Acoyapa (Central)

Juzgado Locale de San Carlos (Central)

Juzgado Locale de San Pedro (Central)

Juzgado Locale de Santo Tomás (Central)

Juzgado Locale de Villa San Francisco (Central)

Juzgado Locale de Villa Sandino (Central)

Juzgado local de La Paz Centro (Occidental)

Juzgado local de Nagarote (Occidental)

Court of Audit

Contraloría General de la República de Nicaragua

Labor Supreme Court

Tribunal Superior del Trabajo

Other Courts

Supreme Electoral Council

Jurisprudence (Case Law)

Jurisprudencia Corte Suprema

Judiciary (general)

Procuradoria General